Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaetium alariae
   NamebankID: 3909144
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3909144   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Acrochaetiales
          Acrochaetiaceae
            Acrochaetium
              Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet 1904
Acrochaetium alariae (Jónsson) Bornet



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Acrochaetiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaetium alariaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: