Namebank Record Detail
 Fucus inflatus
   NamebankID: 3907981
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3907981   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Fucaceae
            Fucus
              Fucus inflatus



Synonyms:
Fucus inflatus Linnaeus
Fucus inflatus Linnaeus 1753



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fucaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fucus inflatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: