Namebank Record Detail
 Sargassum furcatum
   NamebankID: 3907778
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3907778   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Sargassaceae
            Sargassum
              Sargassum furcatum Kützing
                Sargassum furcatum var. diversifolium (Grunow) E.J. de Paula ex Y. Yoneshigue
                Sargassum furcatum var. humile (Grunow) E. J. de Paula ex Y. Yoneshigue


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Sargassum furcatum Kützing
Sargassum furcatum Kützing 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sargassaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sargassum furcatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: