Namebank Record Detail
 Sargassum micracanthum
   NamebankID: 3907722
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3907722   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Chromista
    Ochrophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Sargassaceae
            Sargassum
              Sargassum macracanthum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Sargassum macracanthum (Kützing) Endlichter
Sargassum macracanthum
Sargassum macracanthum (Kützing) Endlichter 1843
Sargassum micracanthum (Kützing) Endlicher
Sargassum micracanthum (Kützing) Endlicher 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Sargassaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sargassum micracanthumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: