Namebank Record Detail
 Ulvaria splendens
   NamebankID: 3904789
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904789   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulvales
          Ulvaceae
            Ulvaria
              Ulvaria splendens



Synonyms:
Ulvaria splendens Ruprecht
Ulvaria splendens Ruprecht 1850



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulvaria splendensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: