Namebank Record Detail
 Ulva flexuosa
   NamebankID: 3904735
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904735   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulvales
          Ulvaceae
            Ulva
              Ulva flexuosa Wulfen


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulva flexuosa Wulfen
Ulva flexuosa Wulfen 1803



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulva flexuosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: