Namebank Record Detail
 Ulothrix speciosa
   NamebankID: 3904626
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904626   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulotrichales
          Ulotrichaceae
            Ulothrix
              Ulothrix speciosa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ulothrix speciosa (Carmichael) Kützing
Ulothrix speciosa (Carmichael) Kützing 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulotrichaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulothrix speciosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: