Namebank Record Detail
 Acetabularia parvula
   NamebankID: 3904535
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904535   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Dasycladales
          Polyphysaceae
            Acetabularia
              Acetabularia parvula



Synonyms:
Acetabularia parvula Solms-Laubach 1895
Acetabularia parvula Solms-Laubach



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polyphysaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acetabularia parvulaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: