Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora laetevirens
   NamebankID: 3904355
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904355   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Cladophora Kützing, 1843
              Cladophora laetivirens (Dillwyn) Kuetzing, 1843


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cladophora laetevirens (Dillwyn) Kützing
Cladophora laetevirens (Dillwyn) Kützing 1843
Cladophora laetivirens (Dillwyn) Kuetzing, 1843
Cladophora laetivirens



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora laetevirensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: