Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora hutchinsiae
   NamebankID: 3904354
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904354   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Cladophora
              Cladophora hutchinsiae (Dillwyn) Kützing
                Cladophora hutchinsiae forma hutchinsiae (Dillwyn) Kutzing


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cladophora hutchinsiae (Dillwyn) Kützing 1845
Cladophora hutchinsiae (Dillwyn) Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora hutchinsiaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: