Namebank Record Detail
 Boodleopsis pusilla
   NamebankID: 3904051
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3904051   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Udoteaceae
            Boodleopsis
              Boodleopsis pusilla (F. S. Collins) W. R. Taylor, A. B. Joly & Bernatowicz


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Boodleopsis pusilla (Collins) W. R. Taylor, A. B. Joly & Bernatowicz 1953
Boodleopsis pusilla (F. S. Collins) W. R. Taylor, A. B. Joly & Bernatowicz



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Udoteaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Boodleopsis pusillaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: