Namebank Record Detail
 Bryopsis tenuissima
   NamebankID: 3903973
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3903973   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Bryopsis tenuissima Moris & De Notaris
Bryopsis tenuissima Moris & De Notaris 1839



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bryopsis tenuissimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: