Namebank Record Detail
 Bryopsis cupressoides
   NamebankID: 3903944
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3903944   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Bryopsidaceae
            Bryopsis
              Bryopsis cupressoides J. Agardh, nom. illeg.


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bryopsis cupressoides Feldmann, nom. illeg.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bryopsis cupressoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: