Namebank Record Detail
 Fragaria magna
   NamebankID: 3883583
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3883583   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            Fragaria
              Fragaria magna Willk.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Fragaria magna auct. p. p. non Thuill.
Fragaria X magna auct. p. p. non Thuill.
Fragaria x magna auct.
Fragaria magna auct.
Fragaria magna Thuill.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Fragaria magnaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: