Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis silicula
   NamebankID: 3881507
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3881507   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Diatoms not yet assigned to higher taxa
              Unassigned genera
                Caloneis Cleve, 1894
                  Caloneis silicula Cleve
                    Caloneis silicula var. alpina Cleve
                    Caloneis silicula var. longissima Shrishov
                    Caloneis silicula var. minuta (Grun. in Van Heurck) Cleve
                    Caloneis silicula var. truncatula (Grun. in Van Heurck) Cleve
                    Caloneis silicula var. ventricosa (Ehrenb.) Cleve


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caloneis silicula (Ehrenb.) Cleve
Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) Cleve
Caloneis silicula Cleve
Caloneis silicula (Ehrenberg) P.T. Cleve, 1894



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis siliculaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: