Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula elginensis
   NamebankID: 3881498
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3881498   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Naviculaceae
            Navicula
              Navicula elginensis (W. Gregory) Ralfs
                Navicula elginensis var. cuneata (M. Moller ex.Foged) Lange-Bertalot
                Navicula elginensis var. elginensis
                Navicula elginensis var. lata (M. Peragallo) R.M. Patrick
                Navicula elginensis var. neglecta (Hustedt) R.M. Patrick
                Navicula elginensis var. rostrata (A. Meyer) R.M. Patrick


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Navicula elginensis (W. Gregory) Ralfs
Navicula elginensis (W. Greg.) Ralfs
Navicula elginensis (Gregory) Ralfs in Pritchard, 1861



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula elginensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: