Namebank Record Detail
 Navicula major
   NamebankID: 3881128
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3881128   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Naviculaceae
            Navicula
              Navicula major Kützing
                Navicula major var. crassa Brébisson


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Navicula major Kützing
Navicula major Kütz.
Navicula major (Kützing) Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Navicula majorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: