Namebank Record Detail
 Molgula complanata
   NamebankID: 3881004
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3881004   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Tunicata Lamarck, 1816
        Ascidiacea
          Pleurogona
            Stolidobranchia Lahille, 1887
              Molgulidae Lacaze-duthiers, 1877
                Molgula Forbes 1848
                  Molgula complanata Alder and Hancock, 1870


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Molgula complanata Alder and Hancock, 1870



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Molgulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Molgula complanataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: