Namebank Record Detail
 Molgula citrina
   NamebankID: 3881003
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3881003   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Pleurogona
          Molgulidae
            Molgula
              Molgula citrina Alder and Hancock, 1848


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Molgula citrina Alder and Hancock, 1848



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Molgulidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Molgula citrinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: