Namebank Record Detail
 Styela coriacea
   NamebankID: 3880993
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3880993   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Urochordata
                      Ascidia
                        Stolidobranchia
                          Styelidae Sluiter1895
                            Styela Fleming, 1822
                              Styela coriacea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Styela coriacea (Alder & Hancock, 1848)
Styela coriacea (Adler and Hancock, 1848)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Styelidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Styela coriaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: