Namebank Record Detail
 Ascidia prunum
   NamebankID: 3880986
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3880986   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Ascidiacea
        Enterogona
          Ascidiidae
            Ascidia
              Ascidia prunum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ascidia prunum O. F. Müller, 1776
Ascidia prunum O. F. Mueller, 1776
Ascidia prunum Müller, 1776



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ascidiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ascidia prunumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: