Namebank Record Detail
Salsola kali kali
   NamebankID: 3877555
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3877555   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Caryophyllidae
            Caryophyllales
              Chenopodiaceae
                Salsola L.
                  Salsola kali L.
                    Salsola kali ssp. kali L.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Salsola kali ssp. kali L.
Salsola kali kali L.
Salsola kali L. subsp. kali
Salsola kali L. ssp. kali
Salsola kali subsp. kali L.
Salsola kali L. var. kali



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Russian thistle
    tumbleweed
English
    Russian thistle
    tumbleweed



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllales
Chenopodiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Salsola kali kaliSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: