Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthophora muscoides
   NamebankID: 3871500
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871500   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Rhodomelaceae
            Acanthophora
              Acanthophora muscoides


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthophora muscoides (Linnaeus) Bory
Acanthophora muscoides (Linnaeus) Bory de Saint-Vincent



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rhodomelaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthophora muscoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: