Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramium virgatum
   NamebankID: 3871406
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871406   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Ceramiales
            Ceramiaceae
              Ceramium
                Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Ceramium virgatum Roth, 1797
Ceramium virgatum Roth
Ceramium virgatum J. D. Hooker & Harvey, nom. illeg.



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramium virgatumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: