Namebank Record Detail
 Ceramium diaphanum
   NamebankID: 3871401
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871401   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Ceramiales
          Ceramiaceae
            Ceramium
              Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth
                Ceramium diaphanum forma capricornu (Reinsch) Foslie
                Ceramium diaphanum forma indicum Feldmann-Mazoyer
                Ceramium diaphanum var. decipiens Schiffner
                Ceramium diaphanum var. elegans (Roth) Roth
                Ceramium diaphanum var. glabellum (A. P. de Candolle) Duby
                Ceramium diaphanum var. minor P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ceramium diaphanum Lightfoot
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth
Ceramium diaphanum (Lightfoot) Roth, 1806



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ceramiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ceramium diaphanumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: