Namebank Record Detail
 Amphiroa beauvoisii
   NamebankID: 3871367
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871367   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Corallinales
            Corallinaceae
              Amphiroa J. V. Lamour.
                Amphiroa beauvoisii Lamouroux


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amphiroa beauvoisii Lamouroux
Amphiroa beauvoisii J. V. Lamouroux
Amphiroa beauvoisii J.V. Lamouroux, 1816



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    rosy calcareous algae
unspecified
    rosy calcareous algae



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiroa beauvoisiiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: