Namebank Record Detail
 Melobesia membranacea
   NamebankID: 3871360
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871360   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Florideophycidae
          Corallinales
            Corallinaceae
              Melobesia J. V. F. Lamouroux, 1812
                Melobesia membranacea (Esper) Lamouroux


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Melobesia membranacea (Esper) J. V. Lamouroux
Melobesia membranacea (Esper) Lamouroux
Melobesia membranacea (Esper) J.V. Lamouroux, 1812



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Melobesia membranaceaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: