Namebank Record Detail
 Bonnemaisonia hamifera
   NamebankID: 3871291
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871291   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Bonnemaisoniales
            Bonnemaisoniaceae
              Bonnemaisonia
                Bonnemaisonia hamifera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bonnemaisonia hamifera Har.
Bonnemaisonia hamifera Hariot
Bonnemaisonia hamifera Hariot, 1891



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bonnemaisoniaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bonnemaisonia hamiferaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: