Namebank Record Detail
 Helminthora divaricata
   NamebankID: 3871276
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871276   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Florideophyceae
        Nemaliales
          Liagoraceae
            Helminthora
              Helminthora divaricata


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Helminthora divaricata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh
Helminthora divaricata (C. A. Agardh) J. G. Agardh
Helminthora divaricata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh, 1852



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Liagoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Helminthora divaricataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: