Namebank Record Detail
 Erythrotrichia carnea
   NamebankID: 3871237
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871237   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Rhodophyta
      Rhodophyceae
        Bangiophycidae
          Bangiales
            Erythropeltidaceae
              Erythrotrichia
                Erythrotrichia carnea Dillw.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J. Agardh
Erythrotrichia carnea Dillw.
Erythrotrichia carnea (Dillwyn) J. Agardh, 1883



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Erythrotrichiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Erythrotrichia carneaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: