Namebank Record Detail
 Cystoseira concatenata
   NamebankID: 3871188
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3871188   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Phaeophyta
      Phaeophyceae
        Fucales
          Cystoseiraceae
            Cystoseira
              Cystoseira concatenata (Linnaeus) Agardh


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Cystoseira concatenata (Linnaeus) C. Agardh
Cystoseira concatenata (Linnaeus) Agardh



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cystoseiraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cystoseira concatenataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: