Namebank Record Detail
 Bryopsis hypnoides
   NamebankID: 3870875
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870875   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Bryopsidophyceae
        Bryopsidales
          Bryopsidaceae
            Bryopsis
              Bryopsis hypnoides J. V. Lamouroux
                Bryopsis hypnoides forma praelongata J.Agardh
                Bryopsis hypnoides forma subnuda Schiffner
                Bryopsis hypnoides var. arbuscula (De Candolle) Schiffner
                Bryopsis hypnoides var. lagunarum Schiffner


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bryopsis hypnoides J. V. Lamouroux
Bryopsis hypnoides Lamour
Bryopsis hypnoides J.V. Lamouroux, 1809



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Obana-hanemo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bryopsidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bryopsis hypnoidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: