Namebank Record Detail
 Acetabularia acetabulum
   NamebankID: 3870854
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870854   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Dasycladales
          Polyphysaceae
            Acetabularia
              Acetabularia acetabulum


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acetabularia acetabulum (Linnaeus) Silva
Acetabularia acetabulum (Linnaeus) P. C. Silva
Acetabularia acetabulum (Linnaeus) P.C.Silva, 1952



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    mermaid's wine glass



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polyphysaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acetabularia acetabulumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: