Namebank Record Detail
 Rhizoclonium riparium
   NamebankID: 3870187
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870187   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Rhizoclonium
              Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey
                Rhizoclonium riparium forma validum Foslie
                Rhizoclonium riparium var. polyrhizum (Lyngbye) Rosenvinge
                Rhizoclonium riparium var. validum Foslie


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harv.
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Harvey
Rhizoclonium riparium (Roth) Kützing ex Harvey, 1849



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhizoclonium ripariumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: