Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora albida
   NamebankID: 3870166
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870166   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Cladophora Kützing, 1843
              Cladophora albida (Hudson) Kuetzing, 1843


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cladophora albida (Hudson) Kuetzing, 1843
Cladophora albida (Nees) Kutzing
Cladophora albida (Nees) Kützing, 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora albidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: