Namebank Record Detail
 Cladophora sericea
   NamebankID: 3870164
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870164   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Cladophorales
              Cladophoraceae
                Cladophora
                  Cladophora sericea


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cladophora sericea (Huds.) Kuetz
Cladophora sericea (Hudson) Kützing



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cladophora sericeaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: