Namebank Record Detail
 Chaetomorpha melagonium
   NamebankID: 3870161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Chaetomorpha
              Chaetomorpha melagonium (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Kützing


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chaetomorpha melagonium (Weber and Mohr) Kuetzing
Chaetomorpha melagonium (F. Weber & D. Mohr) Kützing
Chaetomorpha melagonium (F.Weber & D.Mohr) Kützing, 1845



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chaetomorpha melagoniumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: