Namebank Record Detail
 Chaetomorpha aerea
   NamebankID: 3870156
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870156   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Cladophorales
          Cladophoraceae
            Chaetomorpha Kuetzing, 1845
              Chaetomorpha aerea (Dill.) Kuetz


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dill.) Kuetz
Chaetomorpha aerea (Dillwyn) Kützing



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    Ufer-Borstenhaar



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cladophoraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chaetomorpha aereaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: