Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochaete repens
   NamebankID: 3870123
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870123   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Ulvales
              Ulvellaceae
                Acrochaete
                  Acrochaete repens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acrochaete repens N. Pringsheim, 1863
Acrochaete repens Pringsheim
Acrochaete repens Pringsheim, 1863



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvellaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochaete repensSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: