Namebank Record Detail
 Percursaria percursa
   NamebankID: 3870116
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870116   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Ulvales
              Kornmanniaceae
                Percursaria
                  Percursaria percursa


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Percursaria percursa (C. Agardh) Rosenvinge



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Percursaria percursaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: