Namebank Record Detail
 Blidingia minima
   NamebankID: 3870107
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870107   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Chlorophyceae
        Ulotrichales
          Ulvaceae
            Blidingia H. Kylin, 1947
              Blidingia minima (C. Naegeli Ex F. T. Kuetz.) Kylin
                Blidingia minima minima
                Blidingia minima ramifera
                Blidingia minima subsalsa
                Blidingia minima vexata (Setchell and Gardner) Norris


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Blidingia minima (C. Naegeli Ex F. T. Kuetz.) Kylin
Blidingia minima (Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulvaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Blidingia minimaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: