Namebank Record Detail
 Ulothrix flacca
   NamebankID: 3870088
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3870088   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Chlorophyta
      Ulvophyceae
        Ulotrichales
          Ulotrichaceae
            Ulothrix
              Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thuret
                Ulothrix flacca var. geniculata Y. Berger-Perrot
                Ulothrix flacca var. roscoffensis Y. Berger-Perrot


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thuret
Ulothrix flacca (Dillw.) Thur.
Ulothrix flacca (Dillwyn) Thuret, 1863



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ulotrichaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ulothrix flaccaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: