Namebank Record Detail
 Amphipleura pellucida
   NamebankID: 3869149
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869149   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Amphipleuraceae
            Amphipleura
              Amphipleura pellucida Kützing


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Amphipleura pellucida (Kütz.) Kütz.
Amphipleura pellucida Kützing
Amphipleura pellucida (Kutz.) Kutz.
Amphipleura pellucida (Kützing) Kützing, 1844



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphipleuraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphipleura pellucidaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: