Namebank Record Detail
 Pinnularia major
   NamebankID: 3869118
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869118   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Pinnulariaceae D. G. Mann
              Pinnularia Ehrenberg
                Pinnularia major (Kütz.) Rabenh.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinnularia major (Kützing) Rabenhorst
Pinnularia major (Kütz.) Rabenh.
Pinnularia major (Kützing) Rabenhorst, 1853



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinnulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinnularia majorSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: