Namebank Record Detail
 Pinnularia gibba
   NamebankID: 3869098
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869098   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Bacillariophyta
      Bacillariophyceae
        Naviculales
          Pinnulariaceae
            Pinnularia
              Pinnularia gibba Ehrenberg
                Pinnularia gibba forma subundulata Mayer
                Pinnularia gibba var. brevistriata Van Heurck
                Pinnularia gibba var. linearis Hustedt
                Pinnularia gibba var. mesogongyla (Ehrenberg) Hustedt
                Pinnularia gibba var. parva (Ehrenberg) Grunov
                Pinnularia gibba var. sancta Grunov


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pinnularia gibba Ehrenberg
Pinnularia gibba Ehrenb.
Pinnularia gibba Ehrenberg, 1843



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinnulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinnularia gibbaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: