Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis permagna
   NamebankID: 3869091
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869091   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Pinnulariaceae D. G. Mann
              Caloneis P. T. Cleve
                Caloneis permagna (Bailey, 1850) Cleve, 1894


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caloneis permagna (Bailey, 1850) Cleve, 1894
Caloneis permagna (J. W. Bailey) Cleve
Caloneis permagna (J.W. Bail.) Cleve
Caloneis permagna (J.W. Bailey) P.T. Cleve, 1894



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis permagnaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: