Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis fenzlii
   NamebankID: 3869089
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869089   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Pinnulariaceae D. G. Mann
              Caloneis P. T. Cleve
                Caloneis fenzlii (Grunow, 1863) Patrick, 1966


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caloneis fenzlii (Grunow, 1863) Patrick, 1966
Caloneis fenzlii (Grunow) Patrick
Caloneis fenzlii (Grun.) Patr. in Patr. & Reimer



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis fenzliiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: