Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis limosa
   NamebankID: 3869075
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869075   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Chromista
      Bacillariophyta
        Bacillariophyceae
          Naviculales Bessey
            Pinnulariaceae D. G. Mann
              Caloneis P. T. Cleve
                Caloneis limosa (Kütz.) R. M. Patrick
                  Caloneis limosa var. gibberula (Kütz.) Grunow
                  Caloneis limosa var. subinflata Grunow
                  Caloneis limosa var. undulata Grunow


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Caloneis limosa (Kütz.) R. M. Patrick
Caloneis limosa (Kützing) R. M. PatrickR. M. Patrick &
Caloneis limosa (Kutz.) Patr. in Patr. & Reimer



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis limosaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: