Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis bacillum
   NamebankID: 3869070
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869070   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Diatoms not yet assigned to higher taxa
              Unassigned genera
                Caloneis Cleve, 1894
                  Caloneis bacillum (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis bacillum var. bacillum (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis bacillum var. lancettula (Schultz) Hust.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) Cleve
Caloneis bacillum (Grunov) Mereschkowsky
Caloneis bacillum (Grun.) Cleve
Caloneis bacillum (Grunow) P.T.Cleve, 1894



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis bacillumSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: