Namebank Record Detail
 Caloneis liber
   NamebankID: 3869069
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:3869069   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Stramenopiles
        Stramenochromes Leipe 1994
          Diatoms
            Diatoms not yet assigned to higher taxa
              Unassigned genera
                Caloneis Cleve, 1894
                  Caloneis liber (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis liber var. bicuneata (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis liber var. excentrica (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis liber var. liber (W. Sm.) Cleve
                    Caloneis liber var. linearis (Grun.) Cleve
                    Caloneis liber var. umbilicata (Grun. ex A. Schmidt) Cleve


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caloneis liber (W. Sm.) Cleve
Caloneis liber (W. Smith) Cleve
Caloneis liber (W. Sm.) Cleve, 1894



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Naviculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caloneis liberSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources: